Festival of the Arts
Performing Arts
Festival of the Arts is four days of non-stop performing arts entertainment! Check out the wide range of performances from dance to music with artists of all age ranges. You’ll see some of OKC’s best local performing artists, all with one goal – to entertain you!
2024 Festival of the Arts Performing Arts Lineup
Main Stage
presented by Inasmuch Foundation &
MidFirst Bank
ThursdayÂ
• 11:00 AM – Opening Ceremony
• 12:00 PM – ArtWorks Academy of Performing Arts (Dance/Musical Theatre)
• 1:00 PM – Vivace Honor Chorus (School Choir)
• 2:00 PM – SFS Middle School Choir (School Choir)
• 2:30 PM – SFS Vocal Ensemble (School Choir)
• 3:00 PM – Soldier Creek Natural Notes (School Choir)
• 4:00 PM – New Shoes (Classic Rock)
• 5:00 PM – J Stew and Friends featuring Koolie High (R&B/Jazz)
• 6:00 PM – Big Train and the Loco Motives (Blues)
• 7:30 PM – Kendrik McKinney Jazz Collective (Jazz)
Friday
• 11:00 AM – Prairie View Voices (School Choir)
• 11:30 AM – Riverwood Singers (School Choir)
• 12:00 PM – Aspiring Attitudes Dance Studio (Dance-Various)
• 1:00 PM – Cottonwood Creek Cloggers (Dance-Clogging)
• 2:00 PM – Brave Amigos (Acoustic Guitar Trio)
• 3:00 PM – Lacy Saunders (Acoustic Duo)
• 4:00 PM – Relevo Blindado (Mexican Folk)
• 5:00 PM- Midas 13 (Pop)
• 6:00 PM – Jeff Mims Band (Soul/Reggae)
• 7:00 PM – Sarafina Byrd (R&B/ Soul)
• 8:00 PM – Lee Hernan (Latin Pop)
Saturday
• 11:00 AM – Lynda Tarpley Tap (Dance-Tap)
• 12:00 PM – Impact Performing Arts Company (Dance- Various)
• 1:00 PM – Samarpan Dance Academy (Bharatanatyam/Indian Folk/Bollywood)
• 2:00 PM – Lorne Lee (Fusion Jazz/R&B Duo)
• 3:00 PM – Sorry Darlins (Country/Folk/Americana)
• 4:00 PM – Ckai Dawson and the Experience (Soul/R&B)
• 5:00 PM – Boyz Night Out (Pop/Ambient/Funk)
• 6:00 PM – Shortt Dogg (R&B/Funk/Smooth Jazz)
• 7:00 PM – Oklahannah (Harpist/Jazz/Rock/Country)
• 8:00 PM – OKC Philharmonic and OKC Ballet (Collaboration)
Sunday
• 11:00 AM – Classen SAS- The Comet Players Theatre Company (Theatre/School)
• 12:00 PM – Imelda Juárez Thompson (Mariachi Singer/Dance)
• 1:00 PM – The Dancenter (Dance- Various)
• 2:00 PM – Ambassadors’ Children’s Choir (Youth Choir)
• 3:00 PM – Aalim Dance Academy (Belly Dance/Middle Eastern)
• 4:00 PM – Brad Fielder (Folk/Country Blues/Ragtime/Jug Band)
• 5:00 PM – Kyle Dillingham and Horseshoe Road (Heartland Americana)
• 6:00 PM – CC Brass & Co. (Christian Jazz)
Paycom Stage
Visit the Paycom Stage on the east side
of City Hall
ThursdayÂ
• 4:00 PM – Casii Stephan (Soul/ Pop/ Rock)
• 5:00 PM – Carter Sampson (Americana)
• 6:00 PM – Elizabeth Speegle (Original Jazz/ Pop Fusion)
• 7:30 PM – The Powell Brothers (Country)
Friday
• 11:00 AM – Classen School of Advanced Studies (Dance- Various/School)
• 12:00 PM – The Okie Stompers (Dance- Clogging)Â
• 1:00 PM – NHEES Varsity Choir (School Choir)
• 2:00 PM – Santa Fe South Dance (Dance- Various/School)
• 3:00 PM – Stringsmen (Multi-Genre String Quartet)
• 4:00 PM – Oklahoma Opry (Country)
• 5:00 PM – F1RSTHAND (Rock/Pop)
• 6:00 PM – Rod Porter (R&B/ Soul)
• 7:00 PM – The Groovemeant Community (Dance-Street Dance/HipHop/Freestyle)
• 8:00 PM – The Vibro Kings (Rock-N-Roll)
Saturday
• 11:00 AM – Classen SAS Middle School Band (School Concert Band)
• 12:00 PM – Yúmare Mexican Folkloric Dancers Inc. (Dance- Mexican Folk)
• 1:00 PM – Nritya Arpan- Dance of India (Dance- Indian Cultural/ Traditional)
• 2:00 PM – Cece Farha’s Range of Motion Dance Studio (Dance- Various)
• 3:00 PM – Calamity Jane Cloggers (Dance- Clogging)
• 4:00 PM – Jane Mays & The Minnie Funk Band (Pop/Rock/Funk)
• 5:00 PM – Lunar Division (Rock/Alternative Rock)
• 6:00 PM – Dinosaur Boyfriend (Alternative Shoegaze)
• 7:00 PM – Josh Roberts (Acoustic-Soloist)
• 8:00 PM – LABRYS (Alternative Indie Rock)
Sunday
• 11:00 AM – Metropolitan School of Dance, Inc. (Dance- Various)
• 12:00 PM – Randy Cassimus (Acoustic Pop/Rock/Folk)
• 1:00 PM – PM2 Perpetual Motion Dance Junior Company (Dance- Modern)
• 1:30 PM – Kismet Arts Studio & Theatre (Musical Theatre)
• 2:00 PM – Prairie Dance Theatre (Dance- Various)
• 3:00 PM – Clips n Hips (Dance- Latin)
• 4:00 PM – John the Franklin (Americana/Soft Rock/Country)
• 5:00 PM – The Bottom of the Barrel (Bluegrass)
• 6:00 PM – Oklahoma Jazz Preserve (Jazz/ Jazz- Rock)
Art Moves
Catch an Art Moves performance at the OKC Museum of Art or around Festival Grounds
ThursdayÂ
• 10:30 AM – LaQuincy Reed – OKCMOA
•12:00 PM – Sarafina Byrd – North Civic Center Steps
• 2:00 PM – Clarissa Sharp – Poetry Stand – Sculpture Park
• 3:00 PM – Kendrick McKinney Jazz Trio – OKCMOA
• 6:00 PM – Peter Markes – South Civic Center Steps
Friday
• 10:30 AM – Jasmine Jones – Mixed Media Demo – OKCMOA
• 2:00 PM – Elisha Gallegos – Chalk Art – Corner of Walker & Couch
• 3:00 PM – Laura Reese – Violinist – OKCMOA
• 3:00 PM – Joe Coover – Magic –  Festival Grounds
• 6:00 PM – Brantley Cowan – North Civic Center Steps
• 7:00 PM – Juggling Artists by Funky Monkey Events –  Festival Grounds
Saturday
• 10:30 AM – Oklahannah – Harpist/Vocalist – OKCMOA
• 12:00 PM – Sarafina Byrd – South Civic Center StepsÂ
• 1:00 PM – Juggling Artists by Funky Monkey Events – Festival Grounds
• 2:00 PM – Elisha Gallegos – Chalk Artist – Front of OKCMOA
• 3:00 PM – Touch of Sax – OKCMOA
• 3:00 PM – Joe Coover – Magic – Festival Grounds
• 6:00 PM – Tyrell Richardson – North Civic Center StepsÂ
Sunday
• 10:30 AM – Paul Lewis – Sculptor – Sculpture Park
• 12:00 PM – Western Psalmist – Singer/Musician – North Civic Center StepsÂ
• 2:00 PM – Clarissa Sharp – Poetry Stand – Sculpture ParkÂ
• 3:00 PM – Audrey Oden –  Guitarist – OKCMOAÂ
• 6:00 PM – Oklahannah – Civic Center Steps
Festival News
BIPOC Artists wanted for Fresh Paint Mural Competition
Applications for the 2024 Fresh Paint Mural Project are closed Arts Council Oklahoma City is searching for talented artists from the Black, Indigenous, and People
Big changes on the way to Opening Night and Festival of the Arts
Big changes are on the way for both Opening Night and Festival of the Arts. Beginning in 2024, Festival of the Arts will shift from
Festival of the Arts returns to OKC April 25 – 30!
Arts Council Oklahoma City’s Festival of the Arts, presented by Inasmuch Foundation and MidFirst Bank, returns to Bicentennial Park April 25 – 30, 2023. Considered