Festival of the Arts

Performing Arts

Performing Arts

With three stages and more than 300 performers, Festival of the Arts is six days of non-stop performing arts entertainment! Next year, check out the wide range of performances, from elementary school children showing off their talents to some of OKC’s best local musicians, all with one goal, to entertain you!

All Visual Artists  have been invited back to participate in Festival 2021.

 

2020 Performing Artists

  • A Perfect Body
  • Aaron Hale
  • Adelante Dance Studio
  • Blake O
  • Brad Fielder
  • Chloe Davis
  • Cleve Warren Group
  • David Evan Todd
  • Direct Connect Band
  • Smith
  • Fullers Field
  • Highland East JH Choir
  • Imaginary Friends
  • Kayak
  • Metro Jazz Collective
  • Moonlight Ford
  • ONG
  • Percy and the Prefects
  • QLTYTME
  • Santiago Ramones
  • Shortt Dogg
  • Studio J Performing Arts: Dance
  • The Gotcha Covered Band
  • The Vibro Kings
  • The Vocal Sounds of Oklahoma
  • The Wise Guys
  • Tiana Monsi
  • Will Buck
  • 145th Infantry Army Jazz Band
  • All About Irish School of Dance
  • Anna Massey
  • ArtWorks Academy of Performing Arts
  • Asher Evergreen
  • Ashley Getz
  • Aspiring Attitudes
  • Autumn Ray
  • Ballet Folclorico Xochipilli
  • Bedtime
  • Ben McKenzie         
  • Bill Boudreau
  • Bobby Chill and the Wave
  • Braden Jamison
  • Branjae
  • Brave Amigos
  • Bring Back the Music – Millwood
  • Caleb Alvin James
  • Callen Clarke Group
  • CC Brass & Co.
  • CeCe Farha’s Range of Motion Dance Studio
  • Central and Charter Oak Elementary
  • Channel 13
  • Ckai Dawson & Elevation Band
  • Codi Dillon
  • Cora Beth Taylor
  • Cottonwood Creek Cloggers
  • Couchnaps
  • Courtney Hooker
  • Dance Studio 150
  • DanceVisions
  • Darren Cipponeri
  • Dave Daniel
  • Dinosaur Boyfriend
  • Divine Dance Academy
  • Edgar Cruz
  • El Mariachi Sol
  • Emily and Chase McCumber
  • Expressions Dance Group
  • Flow Arts
  • Giakob Lee
  • Gordon McKinney
  • Gravity Dance
  • Guthrie Upper Elementary School Show Choir
  • Happiness in Motion
  • Harding Fine Arts Academy Dance
  • Howard Brady Band
  • Hunter Blake
  • Isaac McClung
  • Jade Castle
  • Jane Mays and the Minnie Funk Band
  • Jeff Mims Band
  • John the Franklin
  • Kaleidoscope Dance Co.
  • Kat Lock
  • Kyle Dillingham and Horseshoe Road
  • L-Smooth Mensah
  • LaBoss
  • Lakehoma Honor Choir
  • Latin Mojo
  • Latoya Cooper “The Songstress”
  • Lee Langdon
  • Less Than Greater Than
  • Life Change Ballroom
  • Liv the Artist
  • Lost & Found
  • Lunar Division
  • Lynda Tarpley Tap
  • Magic Munchbox
  • Mariachi Lopez
  • Mary Ann
  • Max Ridgway Trio
  • Metro Aerial OKC
  • Metropolitan School of Dance
  • Mustang Ramblers
  • Nichols Hills Enterprise ES Varsity Choir
  • Not Just 
  • OBU Bison Jazz Orchestra
  • Odessa I Reign
  • Oklahoma Traditions 
  • PAX
  • Power Cycle
  • Prairie Dance Theatre Youth Company
  • Prairie View Voices
  • Pre-Professional Company of Perpetual Motion
  • Randy Cassimus
  • Ravens Three
  • Reverend Doctor
  • Riverwood Singers
  • Rusty Handy Band
  • Sam Kahre
  • School of Rock Edmond
  • Sean Johnson
  • Soldier Creek Natural Notes
  • Speak, Memory
  • Stephen Salewon Band
  • Stepmom
  • Strange Machine
  • Studio J Performing Arts: Triple Threat Academy
  • Sunday Dryver
  • Talk of the Town Orchestra
  • The Aints
  • The Belonging
  • The Black Powder Charlies
  • The Calamity Jane Cloggers
  • The Lesson House
  • The Odyssey
  • The Okie Stompers
  • The Unlikely Blues Band
  • Touch of Sax
  • Wild Heart
  • Wood Willow
  • Yiskah
  • Yumare Mexican Folkloric Dancers
  • Zunis

Festival News