Festival of the Arts

Visual Arts

At Festival, you’d be able to check out artwork from 144 different artists hailing from across the U.S. From mixed media to jewelry to photography, you’ll find beauty in every direction.

We are now accepting Festival of the Arts 2022 Applications!

2021 Festival Visual Artists

Karen Ahlgren
Water Media
Amalia, NM
5B

David Lee Anderson
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
12A

John Anderson
Chattanooga, TN
Wood
15D

Akeem Ayanniyi
Santa Fe, NM
3D Mixed Media
21D

Juan Barreneche & Daniel Schemel
Grand Prairie, TX
Jewelry
1A

Cathryn & Keith Bassett
Kalispell, MT
Jewelry
19B

Daniel Bennett
Rushville, MO
Ceramics
30C

Kendra Bennett
Daphne, AL
2D Mixed Media
12B

Jerry Bergin
Edmond, OK
2D Mixed Media
28D

Barry Bernstein
Marquette, MI
Ceramics
10D

Rick & Tracey Bewley
Oklahoma City, OK
3D Mixed Media
25D

Kerry Billington
Edmond, OK
Oil
28C

Ed Bladen
Madison, IN
Wood
21B

Dona Bollard
Aguilar, CO
Photography
6B

Erica Bonavida
Edmond, OK
Oil
25A

Daniel Bondroff
Miami, FL
Drawing Digital Printmaking
15B

C.J. Bradford
Flower Mound, TX
Drawing Digital Printmaking
24B

Jason Brueck
Nashville, TN
Drawing Digital Printmaking
27C

Jenny Bullard
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
33B

Alex Burke
Greeley, CO
Photography
1D

Kristin Busch
Bloomington, IN
Ceramics
18D

Anne Byrd
Houston, TX
Drawing Digital Printmaking
9D

Sun Chan
Seattle, WA
Jewelry
24A

Timm Chapman
Phoenix, AZ
Photography
10C

John Cheng
Coram, NY
2D Mixed Media
8C

Steve Childers
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
20A

Danny Chu
Suwanee, GA
Oil
5A

Kris & Al Clement
Springfield, MO
Ceramics
4D

Justin Clements
Fort Collins, CO
Oil
32B

Neil Cluck
Tulsa, OK
3D Mixed Media
20D

Kjelshus Collins
New Orleans, LA
Drawing Digital Printmaking
2B

Rory Combs
Ruidoso, NM
Sculpture
22D

Daphne Covington
Smyrna, GA
Oil
34C

Pamela Covington
Lake Annette, MO
Oil
11C

Erin Curry
Dallas, TX
2D Mixed Media
24C

Megan DeSmidt
Woodland Park, CO
Fiber
27B

Christpoher Doherty
Maryville, IL
Photography
21A

Prince Duncan Williams
Las Vegas, NV
Fiber
34D

Julie Dwyre-Zuckerman & Kevin Zuckerman
Double Oak, TX
2D Mixed Media
1C

Dana Echols
Windsor, CO
Photography
4B

Angelika Ejtel
Garland, TX
Photography
25B

Nick & Colleen Everett
Eagle, CO
Ceramics
6A

Kris Fairchild
Warr Acres, OK
Water Media
12D

Bruce Fairman
Sacramento, CA
Ceramics
27D

Lauren Florence
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
1B

Robert Flowers
Summerfield, NC
Water Media
13A

Holly Foss
Minneapolis, MN
Drawing Digital Printmaking
13C

Bruce Freund
Yorba Linda, CA
Glass
8D

Sharon Fujimoto
Amherst Junction, WI
Glass
29B

Douglas Fulks
Lees Summit, MO
Drawing Digital Printmaking
33C

Mark Fuller
Midwest City, OK
Ceramics
36B

Yoram Gal
Old Jaffa, Tel Aviv, Israel
Water Media
28B

Scott Garrelts
Douglass, KS
Glass
19A

Wayne Gao & Michelle Chang
Rowland Heights, CA
3D Mixed Media
13D

Bill Gordon
Grimes, IA
Water Media
5D

Judy Goskey
Burton, OH
Jewelry
16D

Maggie Grier
Birmingham, AL
Oil
8B

Luis Enrique Gutierrez
Wake Forest, NC
Ceramics
7C

Karla Hackman
Santa Fe, NM
Jewelry
22C

Sandy Harris Murphy
Larkspur, CO
Jewelry
26B

Kate Harrold
Nashville, TN
Photography
28A

Nathan Hemperly
Pocatello, ID
Wood
26A

John Hernandez
Lawton, OK
3D Mixed Media
13B

Adam Hoffman
Salt Lake City, UT
Drawing Digital Printmaking
32A

David Holland
Oklahoma City, OK
Oil
14C

Jon Jahraus
Parkville, MO
Drawing Digital Printmaking
34B

Jesper Johansen
Denver, CO
Photography
30D

Scott Johnson
Bloomington, IN
Photography
18C

George Jones
Little Elm, TX
Oil
6C

William Kaufmann
Hudson, WI
Ceramics
22A

Jim Keffer
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
11B

Gillian Kemper
Oklahoma City, OK
Drawing Digital Printmaking
35A

M. Kemper
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
36A

Nadine King
Pueblo, CO
Jewelry
18B

Busarin Kittichareonsup
Phoenix, AZ
Jewelry
2D

Joachim Knill
Hannibal, MO
Oil
10A

Boubakary Konseimbo
Santa Fe, NM
2D Mixed Media
30A

Jay & Daysey Kortsch
Albuquerque, NM
3D Mixed Media
7A

Boris Kramer
Harrisburg, PA
Sculpture
26D

Jenifer & Kenneth Kudulis
Chattanooga, TN
Drawing Digital Printmaking
22B

Jeff & Debbie Kuhns
Silver City, NM
Ceramics
35C

Jesse Kunerth
Palm Bay, FL
Drawing Digital Printmaking
23D

Elaine Lanoue
Missouri City, TX
Water Media
3C

Jennifer Lashbrook
Dallas, TX
2D Mixed Media
10B

Greg Lathrop
Derby, KS
Ceramics
34A

Jon & Mary Lee
Lewis Center, OH
Jewelry
7B

Juan Lee
Rowland Heights, CA
Jewelry
32C

Veronique Loggins
Blue River, OR
Fiber
11D

Rick Lowe
Parkland, FL
2D Mixed Media
16C

Ynon Mabat
Longwood, FL
2D Mixed Media
27A

Sandy Magrath
Norman, OK
Water Media
17A

Rebecca Mannschreck
San Antonio, TX
Water Media
9A

Leo Hong Mao
Dublin, OH
Water Media
24D

Ancizar Marin
Pembroke Pines, FL
Sculpture
31D

Karen & Edward Matheke
Oklahoma City, OK
3D Mixed Media
2C

John McDonald
Valley Center, KS
Glass
2A

Haylee McFarland
Whittier, CA
2D Mixed Media
6D

Heather McGee
Oklahoma City, OK
2D Mixed Media
3B

Lisa & Cecil McKenzie
Emporia, KS
Glass
4A

Ron Mellott
Bloomington, IN
Photography
25C

Kimberly Merck-Moore
Royse City, TX
3D Mixed Media
17D

Richard Meyer
Santa Fe, NM
Ceramics
20C

Rory Morgan
Edmond, OK
Water Media
15C

Eric Mort
Austin, TX
Glass
11A

Ray Mosteller
Easley, SC
Photography
35B

Judith & Jim Miller
Hanlontown, IA
Ceramics
3B

Robert Nehring
Oakland, CA
Sculpture
14D

Stephen Nelson
Shillington, PA
Glass
17C

Richard James Nelson
St. Paul, MN
Drawing Digital Printmaking
8A

Suzette Nesbitt
Reeds Spring, MO
Jewelry
5C

Shannon Nicole
Oklahoma City, OK
2D Mixed Media
19C

Meri “Katy” Nickell
Norman, OK
Ceramics
29D

Paul Nikitchenko
Wilmington, NC
Oil
4C

Dawn Normali
Estes Park, CO
Oil
32D

Steve Nowatzki
Minneapolis, MN
Drawing Digital Printmaking
5B

Eirich Olson
Edmond, OK
Oil
16B

Geoff Parker
Oklahoma City, OK
Drawing Digital Printmaking
21C

Kristy Patterson
Guymon, OK
2D Mixed Media
17B

Arthur Ragauskas
Chicago, IL
Jewelry
12C

Barry Reithmeier
Rockford, IL
Drawing Digital Printmaking
31C

M. Robinson Michael & Mary Ann Holmes
Prairie Village, KS
2D Mixed Media
31A

Jessie Rosenfelt
Norman, OK
Sculpture
19D

John Russell
Linden, VA
Wood
30B

Gint & Regina Sabaliauskas
Evergreen, CO
Ceramics
31B

Kasie Sallee
Guthrie, OK
2D Mixed Media
14A

Scott & Stephanie Shangraw
Ramah, NM
Wood
9C

Bob & Patti Stern
Moreland Hills, OH
Sculpture
15A

Abby Stiglets
Edmond, OK
Oil
29A

Thomas Stotts
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
3A

Sharon Sudduth
Enid, OK
Oil
33D

Chris Swedzinski
Ghent, MN
Sculpture
7D

Michael Terra
Paducah, KY
Sculpture
29C

Jason Wallace
Stillwater, OK
Photography
36C

Li Wang
Palm Coast, FL
Water Media
26C

Krysteen Waszak
Albuquerque, NM
Oil
35D

Jon Welborn
Pittsburg, TX
Wood
23B

Christopher Westfall
Tulsa, OK
Water Media
9B

Steve Wewerka
St. Paul, MN
Photography
23A

Mick “Justin” Whitcomb
Springfield, MO
Sculpture
33A

Dean Wilhite
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
14B

Jason Wilson
McAlester, OK
Water Media
16A

Lauren Wright
Oklahoma City, OK
Water Media
19C

David Yuan
Virginia Beach, VA
Oil
23C

Bryan Yung
Rockville, VA
Water Media
20B

Jie Zhou
Kingwood, TX
Oil
3D

Gallery

Festival News