Festival of the Arts

2019 Performing Arts

Six Days, Three Stages

Over 300 performers, from jazz to hip hop to dance

Festival of the Arts has three stages of non-stop performing arts entertainment! Come check out the wide range of performances, from elementary school children showing off their talents to some of OKC’s best local musicians, all with one goal, to entertain you!

Tuesday, April 23

12:00 pm

Aspiring Attitudes

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

12:00 pm

Don't Tell Dena

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

12:00 pm

The Okie Stompers

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

1:00 pm

Bring Back the Music Studen Performers @ Millwood

Colcord Stage

Music Students, Performance

1:00 pm

Jackson's Brew

Couch Stage

Jazz, Performance

1:00 pm

Kent Fauss TRIO

Main Stage

Country / Western, Performance

2:00 pm

ONG

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

2:00 pm

Encore- St. Mary's Episcopal School

Main Stage

Instrumental Ensemble, Performance

3:00 pm

Cottonwood Creek Cloggers

Colcord Stage

Dance

3:00 pm

Adam Miller

Couch Stage

Americana

3:00 pm

Bannister Chaava

Main Stage

Performance

3:00 pm

Kya Millirons

Couch Stage

Performance, Singer / Songwriter

4:00 pm

Happiness In Motion

Colcord Stage

Dance

4:00 pm

Oklahoma City Youth Ballet

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

4:00 pm

The Lesson House

Couch Stage

Performance, Variety Vocalist

5:00 pm

CC Brass & Co

Main Stage

Jazz, Performance

5:00 pm

Kasey Dillon

Colcord Stage

Americana / Folk, Bluegrass, Bluegrass, Performance

5:00 pm

Jo James

Couch Stage

Blues

6:00 pm

Mary Ann

Couch Stage

Performance, Pop

6:00 pm

Highland East JH Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

6:00 pm

Edgar Cruz and Michael Kelsey

Main Stage

Instrumental Ensemble, Performance

7:30 pm

Adam Miller

Couch Stage

Americana, Performance

7:30 pm

Talk of the Town

Colcord Stage

Big Band, Performance

7:30 pm

Kyle Dillingham and Horseshoe Road

Country, Performance

7:30 pm

Kyle Dillingham & Horseshoe Road

Main Stage

Country / Western, Performance

Wednesday, April 24

11:00 am

Darren Cipponeri

Main Stage

Folk, Performance

11:00 am

Lakehoma Honor Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

11:00 am

MORGAN

Couch Stage

Performance, Variety Vocalist

12:00 pm

Vearl T

Main Stage

Jazz, Performance

12:00 pm

Central Oklahoma Homeschool Choirs

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

12:00 pm

Russell Babb Elementary Panther Players

Couch Stage

Performance, Variety Vocalist

1:00 pm

Champaign Jam

Main Stage

Instrumental Ensemble, Performance

1:00 pm

Riverwood Singers

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

1:00 pm

Delvin Sirleaf

Couch Stage

Performance, R&B

2:00 pm

Lost & Found

Main Stage

Performance, Rock

2:00 pm

ArtWorks Academy of Performing Arts

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

2:00 pm

Grassland Caravan

Couch Stage

Bluegrass, Bluegrass, Performance

3:00 pm

Edgar Cruz

Main Stage

Instrumental Ensemble, Performance

3:00 pm

Hooplahoma

Colcord Stage

Performance, Variety

3:00 pm

Lil Mike & FunnyBone

Couch Stage

Hip-Hop, Performance

4:00 pm

SOAR Dove Dance Company

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

4:00 pm

Analgesic

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

4:00 pm

Randy Cassimus

Main Stage

Performance, Pop

5:00 pm

Autumn Ray

Main Stage

Folk, Performance

5:00 pm

Studio J School of Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

5:00 pm

Speak, Memory

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock Orchestra

6:00 pm

The City Cabaret OKC

Main Stage

Performance, Variety Vocalist

6:00 pm

PM2

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

6:00 pm

The Unlikely Blues Band

Couch Stage

Blues, Performance

7:30 pm

A Perfect Body

Main Stage

Jazz, Performance

7:30 pm

Olivia Kay

Colcord Stage

Performance, Pop

7:30 pm

Portal Immortal

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

Thursday, April 25

11:00 am

Prairie View Voices

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

11:00 am

Cora Beth Taylor

Couch Stage

Country, Performance

11:00 am

Brad Fielder

Main Stage

Folk, Performance

11:30 am

Heritage Hall 5th Grade Charger Chorus

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

12:00 pm

Soldier Creek Natural Notes

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

12:00 pm

Sunday Dryver

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

12:00 pm

Courtney Hooker

Main Stage

Performance, Pop

1:00 pm

Chloe Davis

Colcord Stage

Performance, Variety Vocalist

1:00 pm

Mustang Ramblers

Couch Stage

Bluegrass, Bluegrass, Country, Performance

1:00 pm

Yiskah

Main Stage

Multicultural, Performance

2:00 pm

Classen SAS Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

2:00 pm

Dr. Smith

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

2:00 pm

Charles Hill

Main Stage

Instrumental Ensemble, Performance

3:00 pm

Calamity Jane Cloggers

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

3:00 pm

Susan Herndon and The Bella Counsel

Couch Stage

Folk, Performance

3:00 pm

Levante Guitar Duo

Main Stage

Classical Guitar, Performance

4:00 pm

MADDOX ROSS

Colcord Stage

Country / Western, Performance

4:00 pm

Touch of Sax

Couch Stage

Performance, Pop

4:00 pm

Nuclear Okra

Main Stage

Instrumental Ensemble, Performance

5:00 pm

Dance Studio 150

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

5:00 pm

Electric Okie Test

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

5:00 pm

Ravens Three

Main Stage

Celtic, Performance

6:00 pm

Life Change Ballroom

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

6:00 pm

Boyz Night Out

Couch Stage

Performance, R&B

6:00 pm

The Gibbonses

Main Stage

Performance, Rock

7:30 pm

Less Than Greater Than

Colcord Stage

Performance, Rock

7:30 pm

Hi-Def Howlers

Couch Stage

Performance, Pop, Rock

7:30 pm

Carter Sampson

Main Stage

Alternative, Folk, Performance

Friday, April 26

11:00 am

NHEES Varsity Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

11:00 am

13 Seeds

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

11:00 am

Not Just Country Line Dancers

Main Stage

Country, Performance

12:00 pm

Fusion Dance Company

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

12:00 pm

Dave Daniel

Couch Stage

Indie, Performance

12:00 pm

Chris Fritch

Main Stage

Folk, Performance

1:00 pm

Charter Oak/Central Elementary School Honor Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

1:00 pm

Blue Prominence

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

1:00 pm

The McKedys

Main Stage

Country, Performance

2:00 pm

Dance Visions

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

2:00 pm

Erin Bates

Couch Stage

Indie, Performance

2:00 pm

Academy Sinfonia

Main Stage

Instrumental Ensemble, Performance

2:30 pm

Fogarty/Cotteral Elementary Honor Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir, Performance

3:00 pm

Ballroom Lights

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

3:00 pm

Timylle

Couch Stage

Performance, Pop

3:00 pm

Frank Barry

Main Stage

Country, Folk, Performance

4:00 pm

Jennifer McCollum

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

4:00 pm

Hawks

Couch Stage

Performance, Pop

4:00 pm

The Belonging

Main Stage

Country, Performance

4:30 pm

Kismet Art Studio

Colcord Stage

Performance, Theater

5:00 pm

NrityaSangini

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

5:00 pm

Shoulda Been Blonde

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

5:00 pm

OBU Bison Jazz Orchestra

Main Stage

Jazz, Performance

5:30 pm

NrityaArpan Dance School Of Edmond, OK

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

6:00 pm

Spaghetti Eddie!

Colcord Stage

Performance, Pop

6:00 pm

Chase Kerby and the Villains

Couch Stage

Indie Rock, Performance

6:00 pm

Heartbreak Rodeo

Main Stage

Performance, Rock

7:30 pm

Black Water Bridge

Colcord Stage

Performance, Rock

7:30 pm

Beau Jennings and the Tigers

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

7:30 pm

On A Whim Band

Main Stage

Performance, Pop

Saturday, April 27

11:00 am

Metropolitan School of Dance

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

11:00 am

Yumare Mexican Folkloric Dance Inc

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

11:00 am

The Latin Trio

Couch Stage

Performance

12:00 pm

Lynda Tarpley Tap

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

12:00 pm

Harding Fine Arts Academy Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

12:00 pm

KAYAK

Couch Stage

Indie, Performance

1:00 pm

Gatewood Mexican Dancers

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

1:00 pm

RACE Dance Company

Colcord Stage

Performance, Rock

1:00 pm

Joel T. Mosman & Oklahoma Uprising

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

2:00 pm

The Dancenter Studio of Performing Arts

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

2:00 pm

School of Rock Edmond House Band

Colcord Stage

Rock

2:00 pm

Jane Mays and The Minnie Funk Band

Couch Stage

Performance, R&B

3:00 pm

Samarpan Dance Academy

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

3:00 pm

Emily Faith Band

Couch Stage

Country, Performance, Pop

3:00 pm

Festival's Got Talent

Colcord Stage

Performance

4:00 pm

Ciara Brooke

Main Stage

Performance, Pop

4:00 pm

OXSEN

Couch Stage

Folk, Performance, Rock

5:00 pm

The 145th Army Band Jazz Ensemble

Main Stage

Jazz, Performance

5:00 pm

Direct Connect Band

Colcord Stage

Funk/Rock, Performance

5:00 pm

The Vibro Kings

Couch Stage

Blues, Performance, Rock

6:00 pm

Sam Kahre

Main Stage

Cellist, Performance

6:00 pm

Max Ridgway Trio

Colcord Stage

Jazz, Performance

6:00 pm

Jimmy Dale & the Beltline with OK Showgirls

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

7:30 pm

Brave Amigos

Main Stage

Acoustic Classic Rock, Performance

7:30 pm

Shortt Dogg

Colcord Stage

Performance, R&B

7:30 pm

The Wise Guys

Couch Stage

Covers, Performance, Rock

Sunday, April 28

11:00 am

The Good Doctor

Couch Stage

Performance, Variety Vocalist

11:00 am

Sweet Yield Studio

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

11:00 am

CeCe Farha's Range of Motion Dance

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

11:30 am

Dance Unlimited and Spotlight Acting Academy

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

12:00 pm

Mariachi Lopez

Couch Stage

Multicultural, Performance

12:00 pm

Everything Goes Dance Studio

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

12:00 pm

145th Army Concert Band

Main Stage

Orchestra, Performance

1:00 pm

Kirk Saffle

Couch Stage

Folk, Performance

1:00 pm

Oklahoma Baptist Children's Chorus

Colcord Stage

Performance

1:00 pm

Graham Traditions Encore Dance Centre

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

2:00 pm

Giakob Lee

Couch Stage

Alternative, Performance

2:00 pm

Gravity Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

2:00 pm

Aalim Dance Academy

Main Stage

Dance, Performance

3:00 pm

Epic Soul Music

Couch Stage

Performance, R&B

3:00 pm

PDT Youth Company

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

3:00 pm

Emily and Chase McCumber

Main Stage

Alternative, Performance

4:00 pm

NikkiNicole and the 73084

Couch Stage

Performance, Variety Vocalist

4:00 pm

Adelante Dance Studio

Colcord Stage

Dance, Performance

4:00 pm

The Gotcha Covered Band

Main Stage

Classic Rock Covers, Performance

5:00 pm

Phil Smith and the Blend Project

Couch Stage

Performance, Rock

5:00 pm

The Oklahoma Traditions

Colcord Stage

Folk, Performance

5:00 pm

Deep Deuce Brass Band

Main Stage

Jazz, Performance