Festival of the Arts

Performing Arts

Six Days, Three Stages

Over 300 performers, from jazz to hip hop to dance

Festival of the Arts has three stages of non-stop performing arts entertainment! Come check out the wide range of performances, from elementary school children showing off their talents to some of OKC’s best local musicians, all with one goal, to entertain you!

Tuesday, April 24

11:00 am

Prairie View Voices

Colcord Stage

Choir

11:00 am

Howard Brady Band

Couch Stage

Americana

11:00 am

Opening Ceremony

Main Stage

Opening Ceremony

12:00 pm

Harding Fine Arts Dancers

Colcord Stage

Dance

12:00 pm

Not Just Country Line Dancers

Couch Stage

Dance

12:00 pm

Chris Fritch

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

1:00 pm

Central Oklahoma Homeschool Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir

1:00 pm

Keathley

Couch Stage

Singer / Songwriter

1:00 pm

Dustin Cooper

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

2:00 pm

Kaleidoscope 2 Dance Company

Colcord Stage

Dance

2:00 pm

TheMinister FKA Minister Kaine

Couch Stage

Hip-Hop

2:00 pm

Lil Mike & Funny Bone

Main Stage

Hip-Hop

3:00 pm

Aspiring Attitudes

Colcord Stage

Dance

3:00 pm

Adam Miller

Couch Stage

Americana

3:00 pm

Central District Square Dancers

Main Stage

Dance

4:00 pm

Highland East JH Chorus

Colcord Stage

Choir

4:00 pm

Whiskey and Pie

Couch Stage

Celtic

4:00 pm

The Belonging

Main Stage

Americana

5:00 pm

Canterbury Youth Voices Moore

Colcord Stage

Choir

5:00 pm

Fullers Fields

Couch Stage

Performance

5:00 pm

Mary Ann

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

6:00 pm

OKC Youth Ballet

Colcord Stage

Dance

6:00 pm

The Unlikely Blues Band

Couch Stage

Blues

6:00 pm

Edgar Cruz

Main Stage

Classical Guitar

7:30 pm

The Talk of the Town Orchestra

Colcord Stage

Orchestra

7:30 pm

The Hi-Def Howlers

Couch Stage

Rock

7:30 pm

Academy Sinfonia

Main Stage

Orchestra

Wednesday, April 25

11:00 am

The Okie Stompers

Couch Stage

Dance

11:00 am

Pearlgrace & Co.

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

12:00 pm

U.S. Grant Classical Guitar Honors Ensemble

Colcord Stage

Classical Guitar

12:00 pm

SALLI

Couch Stage

Pop

12:00 pm

Gary Stevens

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

1:00 pm

Heritage Hall 5th Grade Charger Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir

1:00 pm

Jackson’s Brew

Couch Stage

Jazz

1:00 pm

CSAS

Main Stage

Dance

2:00 pm

Painted Sky Opera

Colcord Stage

Choir

2:00 pm

Casey and Minna

Couch Stage

Instrumental Ensemble

2:00 pm

Andy Adams

Main Stage

Americana

3:00 pm

Bring Back The Music Student Ensemble

Colcord Stage

Music Students

3:00 pm

Ong

Couch Stage

Rock

3:00 pm

Erin Bates

Main Stage

Country

4:00 pm

Kidz Urban Groovezz

Colcord Stage

Performance

4:00 pm

Ravens Three

Couch Stage

Celtic

4:00 pm

Cottonwood Creek Cloggers

Main Stage

Dance

5:00 pm

Clips n Hips

Colcord Stage

Dance

5:00 pm

A. Christopher Oxsen

Couch Stage

Singer / Songwriter

5:00 pm

PM2: Perpetual Motion’s Teen Dance Company

Main Stage

Dance

6:00 pm

Dance Studio 150

Colcord Stage

Dance

6:00 pm

Random Order

Couch Stage

Rock

6:00 pm

Max Ridgeway Trio

Main Stage

Blues

7:30 pm

Wild Heart

Colcord Stage

Classic Rock, Country

7:30 pm

JMK

Couch Stage

Rock

7:30 pm

Cavern Company

Main Stage

Rock

Thursday, April 26

11:00 am

Mustang Trails Honor Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir

11:00 am

Bill Boudreau

Couch Stage

Singer / Songwriter

11:00 am

John The Franklin

Main Stage

Blues

12:00 pm

ArtWorks Academy of Performing Arts

Colcord Stage

Dance

12:00 pm

Grassland Caravan

Couch Stage

Bluegrass

12:00 pm

Fusion Dance Company

Main Stage

Dance

1:00 pm

City with Just a Lil’ Country Cloggers

Couch Stage

Dance

1:00 pm

Soldier Creek Natural Notes

Main Stage

Choir

1:00 pm

Dexter Keats

Colcord Stage

Singer / Songwriter

2:00 pm

Emerald Flame

Colcord Stage

Celtic

2:00 pm

Mustang Ramblers

Couch Stage

Bluegrass

2:00 pm

Charlie Hill

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

3:00 pm

Studio J School of Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance

3:00 pm

Chloe Davis

Couch Stage

Country

3:00 pm

Ciara Brooke

Main Stage

R&B

4:00 pm

Adelante Dance Studio

Colcord Stage

Dance

4:00 pm

Sunday Dryver

Couch Stage

Rock

4:00 pm

Velocity Dance Center Company

Main Stage

Dance

5:00 pm

Oklahoma Youth Jazz Ensemble

Colcord Stage

Jazz

5:00 pm

Bringer

Couch Stage

Rock

5:00 pm

Phil Smith & The Blend Project

Main Stage

Acoustic Classic Rock

6:00 pm

Life Change Ballroom

Colcord Stage

Dance

6:00 pm

CC Brass & Co.

Main Stage

Orchestra

6:00 pm

Touch of Sax

Couch Stage

Saxophone

7:30 pm

AMANTE

Colcord Stage

Jazz

7:30 pm

Em and the Mother Superiors

Couch Stage

Blues, Rock

7:30 pm

The Big News

Main Stage

Rock

Friday, April 27

11:00 am

Nichols Hills Elementary School Varsity Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir

11:00 am

Jessica Tate and the Flat 5ths

Couch Stage

Jazz

11:00 am

Madison McCoy

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

12:00 pm

Oklahoma Baptist University Jazz Band

Colcord Stage

Jazz

12:00 pm

Jason Scott

Couch Stage

Americana

12:00 pm

The Allie Lauren Project

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter, Soul

1:00 pm

Fogarty Honor Choir

Colcord Stage

Choir

1:00 pm

AEVS All Stars

Couch Stage

Variety

1:00 pm

Yumare Mexican Folkloric Dancers Inc.

Main Stage

Dance

2:00 pm

Éiníní

Colcord Stage

Performance

2:00 pm

Doug Stafford - Back in the Saddle Again

Main Stage

Country / Western

2:00 pm

Dead Flowers

Couch Stage

Rock

3:00 pm

U.S. Grant Jazz Band

Colcord Stage

Jazz

3:00 pm

The Like of Us

Couch Stage

Acoustic, Pop

3:00 pm

Peter Markes

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

4:00 pm

Forty Roses

Couch Stage

Covers

4:00 pm

Sophia Massad

Main Stage

Pop, Rock

4:00 pm

Dove Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance

5:00 pm

Graham Traditions Encore Dance Centre

Colcord Stage

Dance

5:00 pm

Sam Kahre

Main Stage

Electric Cello

5:00 pm

Speak, Memory

Couch Stage

Rock

6:00 pm

School of Rock Edmond

Colcord Stage

Music Students

6:00 pm

On a Whim Band

Couch Stage

R&B

6:00 pm

The Studio at Sooner Theatre

Main Stage

Musical Theatre

7:30 pm

The Tap Band

Colcord Stage

Rock, Soul

7:30 pm

Short Dogg

Couch Stage

Dance, Performance

7:30 pm

Kyle Dillingham and Horseshoe Road

Main Stage

Bluegrass, Country

Saturday, April 28

11:00 am

MADDOX ROSS

Colcord Stage

Performance

11:00 am

Emily Faith Band

Couch Stage

Country

11:00 am

Kealiis Polynesian Spectacular

Main Stage

Dance

12:00 pm

DMC School of Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance

12:00 pm

Moetowne Alex and the Nightview Band

Couch Stage

Blues, R&B, Soul

12:00 pm

Emily Faith

Main Stage

Country

1:00 pm

Prairie Dance Theatre Youth Company

Colcord Stage

Dance

1:00 pm

LESSTHANGREATERTHAN

Couch Stage

Rock

1:00 pm

Lynda Tarpley Tap

Main Stage

Dance

2:00 pm

Ballet Foclórico Xochipilli

Colcord Stage

Dance

2:00 pm

Wight Lighters

Couch Stage

Americana

2:00 pm

Brave Amigos

Main Stage

Acoustic

3:00 pm

Festival’s Got Talent

Colcord Stage

Performance

3:00 pm

aDDLib

Couch Stage

Soul

3:00 pm

New Shoes Band

Main Stage

Classic Rock

4:00 pm

Festival’s Got Talent

Colcord Stage

Performance

4:00 pm

The Latin Trio

Couch Stage

Performance

4:00 pm

Elizabeth Speegle Band

Main Stage

Jazz, Soul

5:00 pm

Gravity Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance

5:00 pm

La Gozadera

Couch Stage

Performance

5:00 pm

The Gotcha Covered Band

Main Stage

Classic Rock Covers

6:00 pm

Spaghetti Eddie!

Colcord Stage

Rock

6:00 pm

Pax

Couch Stage

Blues, Rock

6:00 pm

The Lesson House

Main Stage

Music Students

7:30 pm

Stephen Salewon

Colcord Stage

Singer / Songwriter

7:30 pm

The Wise Guys

Couch Stage

Covers, Rock

7:30 pm

Justin Joslin

Main Stage

Singer / Songwriter

Sunday, April 29

11:00 am

Dove Dance

Colcord Stage

Dance

11:00 am

Chief Peace

Couch Stage

Hip-Hop

11:00 am

OKC Dance Centre

Main Stage

Dance

12:00 pm

The McKedys

Colcord Stage

Country

12:00 pm

Jana Lee

Couch Stage

Singer / Songwriter

12:00 pm

145th Army Band

Main Stage

Orchestra

1:00 pm

Race Dance Company

Colcord Stage

Dance

1:00 pm

The Direct Connect Band

Couch Stage

Performance

1:00 pm

Society of Strings: Sinfonia

Main Stage

Orchestra

2:00 pm

Everything Goes Dance Studio

Colcord Stage

Dance

2:00 pm

Ed and Karen Petit

Couch Stage

Singer / Songwriter

2:00 pm

Oklahoma Seniors Cabaret

Main Stage

Dance

3:00 pm

Range of Motion Dance Studio

Colcord Stage

Dance

3:00 pm

Aslan

Couch Stage

Rock

3:00 pm

Aalim Bellydance Academy

Main Stage

Dance

4:00 pm

Ben Frantz

Couch Stage

Singer / Songwriter

4:00 pm

The Sunday Flyers

Main Stage

Americana

4:00 pm

The Oklahoma Traditions

Colcord Stage

Folk

5:00 pm

Smilin Vic Band

Colcord Stage

Blues

5:00 pm

Jared Deck

Couch Stage

Performance

5:00 pm

Mountain Smoke

Main Stage

Bluegrass, Country